Creative Arts Emmys winners List: Creative Arts Emmys Night 1: Who won what? Here’s the complete list


Creative Arts Emmys Night is here. First of the two-night long “Creative Arts Emmys” were held at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles on Saturday.

Adele: One Night Only and The Beatles: Get Back won five awards each during the first night of the Creative Arts Emmys at the Microsoft Theatre in LA. Peter Jackson received two Emmys, one for outstanding documentary and one for directing for The Beatles: Get Back. Jackson shouted out to The Beatles. Jackson has won an

for The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King three times.

Adele: One Night Only got five and included an award for outstanding pre-recorded variety special. She only requires one more Tony to achieve the EGOT (an Emmy, a Grammy, an Oscar, and a Tony) status.

RuPaul won his seventh consecutive award for outstanding host as the host of RuPaul’s Drag Race. With 12 wins, RuPaul is the most decorated man of colour in Emmy history.

The late Chadwick Boseman won an Emmy for his voice in the Disney+ series What If…? as T’Challa. Taylor Simone Ledward, Chadwick’s wife, accepted the Emmy and said that Boseman would have loved to revisit the character, which was crucial to his career and one of the last things.

The former President of the United States of America won an Emmy for being the narrator of Our Great National Parks, a Netflix docuseries. Netflix and Riot Games’ Arcane each won four Emmys. It included three jury awards and one animated series.

All the 2022 Creative Arts Emmys attendees had to present proof of being COVID negative.

When Kim Kardashian received Pharrell Williams’s trophy at an awards function

The list of winners and nominees for the second day is as follows:

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited

Live In Front Of A Studio Audience: The Facts Of Life And Diff’rent Strokes • ABC • Sony Pictures Television, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Street

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation (WINNER)

The Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back! • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-recorded)

Adele: One Night Only • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions (WINNER)

Dave Chappelle: The Closer • Netflix • Netflix | Lathan TV | Pilot Boy

Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return To Hogwarts • HBO/HBO Max •

Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon, Casey Patterson Entertainment and Pulse Films

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment for Netflix

One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga • CBS • Alex Coletti Productions

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Shadows: Andy & Jed • Netflix • Abstract Submarine for Netflix

Andrew Rossi, Written by

How To With John Wilson • How To Appreciate Wine • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Atlantic Pictures, Johns Movies and Blow Out Productions

John Wilson, Written by

Michael Koman, Written by

Susan Orlean, Written by

Conner O’Malley, Written by

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs (WINNER)

Mark Monroe, Written by

The Problem With Jon Stewart • The Economy • Apple TV+ • Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple

Chelsea Devantez, Head Writer

Jon Stewart, Writer

Kristen Acimovic, Writer

The Tinder Swindler • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG

Felicity Morris, Written by

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media

Tracey Ashley, Head Writer

Robin Thede, Writer

Alrinthea Carter, Writer

Michelle Davis, Writer

Sonia Denis, Writer

Jonterri Gadson, Writer

Chloé Hilliard, Writer

Shenovia Large, Writer

Natalie McGill, Writer

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Dan Amira, Head Writer

Lauren Sarver Means, Senior Writer

Daniel Radosh, Senior Writer

David Angelo, Writer

Devin Delliquanti, Writer

Zach DiLanzo, Writer

Jennifer Flanz, Writer

Jason Gilbert, Writer

Josh Johnson, Writer

David Kibuuka, Writer

Matt Koff, Writer

Christiana Mbakwe, Writer

Trevor Noah, Writer

Joseph Opio, Writer

Randall Otis, Writer

Zhubin Parang, Writer

Kat Radley, Writer

Scott Sherman, Writer

Ashton Womack, Writer

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television (WINNER)

Daniel O’Brien, Senior Writer

Owen Parsons, Senior Writer

Charlie Redd, Senior Writer

Joanna Rothkopf, Senior Writer

Seena Vali, Senior Writer

Johnathan Appel, Writer

Ali Barthwell, Writer

Tim Carvell, Writer

Liz Hynes, Writer

Greg Iwinski, Writer

Ryan Ken, Writer

Mark Kramer, Writer

Sofía Manfredi, Writer

John Oliver, Writer

Taylor Kay

, Writer

Chrissy Shackelford, Writer

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Studios

Ariel Dumas, Head Writer

Jay Katsir, Head Writer

Delmonte Bent, Written by

Michael Brumm, Written by

Aaron Cohen, Written by

Stephen T. Colbert, Written by

Paul Dinello, Written by

Glenn Eichler, Written by

Gabe Gronli, Written by

Barry Julien, Written by

Michael Cruz Kayne, Written by

Eliana Kwartler, Written by

Matt Lappin, Written by

Caroline Lazar, Written by

Pratima Mani, Written by

Felipe Torres Medina, Written by

Opus Moreschi, Written by

Carley Moseley, Written by

Asher Perlman, Written by

Tom Purcell, Written by

Kate Sidley, Written by

Brian Stack, Written by

John Thibodeaux, Written by

Steve Waltien, Written by

Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Michael Che, Head Writer

Alison Gates, Head Writer

Streeter Seidell, Head Writer

Colin Jost, Head Writer

Kent Sublette, Head Writer

Bryan Tucker, Senior Writer

Dan Bulla, Written by

Mike DiCenzo, Written by

Billy Domineau, Written by

Alex English, Written by

Martin Herlihy, Written by

Steve Higgins, Written by

John Higgins, Written by

Vannessa Jackson, Written by

Erik Kenward, Written by

Tesha Kondrat, Written by

Ben Marshall, Written by

Lorne Michaels, Written by

Jake Nordwind, Written by

Ben Silva, Written by

Will Stephen, Written by

Celeste Yim, Written by

Anna Drezen, Written by

Steven Castillo, Written by

Rob Klein, Written by

Jasmine Pierce, Written by

Rosebud Baker, Written by

Clare O’Kane, Written by

Pete Schultz, Weekend Update Head Writer

Megan Callahan-Shah, Weekend Update Written by

Dennis McNicholas, Weekend Update Written by

Josh Patten, Weekend Update Written by

Mark Steinbach, Weekend Update Written by

Outstanding Animated Program

Arcane • When These Walls Come Tumbling Down • Netflix • A Riot Games and Fortiche Production for Netflix (WINNER)

Bob’s Burgers • Some Like It Bot Part 1: Eighth Grade Runner • FOX • 20th Television

Rick And Morty • Mort Dinner Rick Andre • Adult Swim • Rick and Morty LLC

The Simpsons • Pixelated And Afraid • FOX • A Gracie Films production in association with 20th Television Animation

What If…? • What If… Doctor Strange Lost His Heart Instead Of His Hands? • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

Lynne Spillman, Casting by

Blair Kim, Casting by

Jazzy Collins, Casting by

Love On The Spectrum U.S. • Netflix • Northern Pictures for Netflix (WINNER)

Laura Ritchie, Casting by

Kat Elmore, Casting by

Jeffrey Marx, Casting by

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix

Jessica Jorgensen, Casting by

Natalie Pino, Casting by

Quinn Fegan, Casting by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder

Goloka Bolte, CSA, Casting by

Ethan Petersen, CSA, Casting by

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves

Samantha Hanks, Casting by

Ron Mare, Casting by

Outstanding Character Voice-over Performance

Moon Knight • The Friendly Type • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Murray Abraham as Khonshu

Bridgerton • Capital R Rake • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Julie Andrews as Lady Whistledown

What If…? • What If… T’Challa Became A Star-Lord? • Disney+ • Marvel Studios (WINNER)

Chadwick Boseman as Star Lord T’Challa

Big Mouth • A Very Big Mouth Christmas • Netflix • Netflix

Maya Rudolph as Connie The Hormone Monstress

Central Park • Central Dark • Apple TV+ • 20th Television Animation

Stanley Tucci as Bitsy

Archer • London Time • FX • FX Productions

Jessica Walter as Malory Archer

What If…? • What If… Ultron Won? • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Jeffrey Wright as The Watcher

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

Annie Live! • Routines: Hard Knock Life / We Got Annie / NYC • NBC • Chloe Productions, The Green Room, Zadan/Meron Productions, Sony Pictures Television

Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: I Got 5 On It / Dark Fantasy • ABC • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions

Daniella Karagach, Choreographer

The Oscars • Routine: Be Alive • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Fatima Robinson, Choreographer

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 3 • Routine: Opening • Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content (WINNER)

Parris Goebel, Choreographer

Step Into… The Movies With Derek And Julianne Hough • Routine: Moulin Rouge “Roxanne” • ABC • Done+Dusted in association with Walt Disney Television

Tessandra Chavez, Choreographer

Derek Hough, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Collab: Andy & Basquiat • Netflix • Abstract Submarine for Netflix

Wolfgang Held, Director of Photography

McCartney 3, 2, 1 • These Things Bring You Together • Hulu • Hulu, Endeavor Content, A Tetragrammaton, Film 45, Kennedy/Marshall Company, MPL Communications

Stuart Winecoff, Director of Photography

100 Foot Wave • Chapter IV – Dancing With God • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic (WINNER)

Mike Prickett, Director of Photography

Laurent Pujol, Cinematography by

Our Great National Parks • Chilean Patagonia • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media

Christiaan Muñoz-Salas, Cinematography by

Ignacio Walker, Cinematography by

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Venice • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW

Andrew Muggleton, Director of Photography

We Feed People • Disney+ • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production

Kris Kaczor, Director of Photography

Sebastian Lindstrom, Director of Photography

Alicia Sully, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial

Detectives – Apple iPhone 13 Pro O Positive, Production Company Apple, Ad Agency

Everyone But Jon Hamm – Apple TV+ Hungry Man Productions, Production Company Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

The Lost Class – Change The Ref

Hungry Man Productions, Production Company Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency

Skate Nation Ghana – Meta Love Song, Production Company Droga5, Ad Agency

Teenage Dream – Sandy Hook Promise (WINNER)

BBDO New York, Ad Agency Smuggler, Production Company

Walter The Cat – Chevy Silverado Commonwealth//McCann, Ad Agency O Positive, Production Company

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Shadows: Andy & Jed • Netflix • Abstract Submarine for Netflix

Andrew Rossi, Directed by

The Beatles: Get Back • Part 3: Days 17-22 • Disney+ • Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited (WINNER)

Peter Jackson, Directed by

George Carlin’s American Dream • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films

Judd Apatow, Directed by

Michael Bonfiglio, Directed by

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs

Amy Poehler, Directed by

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Venice • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW

Ian Denyer, Directed by

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Part 1 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries

Kamau Bell, Directed by

Outstanding Directing for A Reality Program

Cheer • Daytona Pt. 2: If The Judges Disagree • Netflix • One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Pictures and Caviar for Netflix

Greg Whiteley, Directed by

Lizzo’s Watch Out For The Big Grrrls • Naked • Prime Video • Amazon Studios (WINNER)

Nneka Onuorah, Directed by

Queer Eye • Angel Gets Her Wings • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix

Aaron Krummel, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Moulin Ru: The Rusical • VH1 • World of Wonder

Nick Murray, Directed by

Top Chef • Freedmen’s Town • Bravo • Magical Elves

Ari Boles, Directed by

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Save My Edges, I’m A Donor! • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., Hoorae, 3 Arts Entertainment and Jax Media (WINNER)

Bridget Stokes, Directed by

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Union Busting • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Paul Pennolino, Directed by

Christopher Werner, Directed by

Late Night With Seth Meyers • Episode 1252 • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Alexander J. Vietmeier, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Billie Eilish • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Directed by

Liz Patrick, Directed by

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Adele: One Night Only • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions

Paul Dugdale, Directed by (WINNER)

Dave Chappelle: The Closer • Netflix • Netflix | Lathan TV | Pilot Boy

Stan Lathan, Directed by

Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rotten Science

Bo Burnham, Directed by

Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special • Netflix • Irwin Entertainment for Netflix

Norm Macdonald, Directed by

Jeff Tomsic, Directed by

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation

Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

The Andy Warhol Diaries • Netflix • Abstract Submarine for Netflix

The Beatles: Get Back • Disney+ • Apple Corps Limited and WingNut Films Productions Limited (WINNER)

jeen-yuhs: A Kanye Trilogy • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A TIME Studios Production in association with Creative Control and Leah Natasha Productions

100 Foot Wave • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures, React Films and Cinetic

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Controlling Britney Spears (New York Times Presents) • FX • The New York Times and Left/Right

George Carlin’s American Dream • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents an Apatow/Rise Films Production in association with Pulse Films (WINNER)

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs

The Tinder Swindler • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG

We Feed People • Disney+ • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents an Imagine Documentaries Production

Outstanding Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Changing The Game • Hulu • Hulu, Superfilms Productions, Foton Pictures, Glanzrock Productions

Frederick Douglass: In Five Speeches • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Documentary Films presents a McGee Media and Inkwell Media Production

When Claude Got Shot • PBS • 371 Productions, Inc., Independent Television Service and Black Public Media (WINNER)

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix

Bobby Berk, Host Karamo Brown, Host Tan France, Host Antoni Porowski, Host

Jonathan Van Ness, Host

Nailed It! • Netflix • Magical Elves for Netflix

Nicole Byer, Host

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Mark Cuban, Host

Barbara Corcoran, Host

Lori Greiner, Host

Robert Herjavec, Host

Daymond John, Host

Kevin O’Leary, Host

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves

Padma Lakshmi, Host

Making It • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Paper Kite Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment

Amy Poehler, Host

Nick Offerman, Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder (WINNER)

RuPaul, Host

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix • A Jax Media and Worldwide Pants Production for Netflix

The Problem With Jon Stewart • Apple TV+ • Busboy / EDEN in association with Apple

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW (WINNER)

Vice • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Vice Media LLC

The World According To Jeff Goldblum • Disney+ • Nutopia for National Geographic and Disney+

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for A Variety Series

America’s Got Talent • Finale Results • NBC • Fremantle and Syco Entertainment

Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer

Michael Berger, Lighting Director

William Gossett, Lighting Director

Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director

Matt Benson, Lighting Director

Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director

Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director

American Song Contest • Semi-Final #1 • NBC • Propagate, Universal Television Alternative Studio, American Song Contest Inc.

Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer

William Gossett, Lighting Director

Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director

Rob Koenig, Lighting Director

Matt Benson, Lighting Director

Darien Koop, Lighting Director

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions

Tom Sutherland, Lighting Designer

Joe Holdman, Lighting Director

Nate Files, Lighting Director

Matt McAdam, Lighting Director

The Masked Singer • Group A Semi-Final • FOX • FOX Alternative Entertainment and Smart Dog Media

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Cory Fournier, Lighting Director

The Voice • Live Finale • NBC • MGM Television and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Warner Horizon and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc. (WINNER)

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer

Samuel Barker, Lighting Director

Ronald K. Wirsgalla, Lighting Director

Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director

Erin Anderson, Lighting Director

Andrew Munie, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Adele: One Night Only • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited and Onward Productions in association with Harpo Productions (WINNER)

Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer

Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Christopher Landy, Lighting Director

Annie Live! • NBC • Chloe Productions, The Green Room, Zadan/Meron Productions, Sony Pictures Television

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Pete Radice, Lighting Director

Ben Green, Lighting Director

Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director

Robert Styles, Lighting Director

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 UK Limited

Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer

Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director

Bryan Klunder, Lighting Director

Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director

Erin Anderson, Lighting Director

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga • CBS • Alex Coletti Productions

Leroy Bennett, Lighting Designer

Jason Baeri, Lighting Director

The Tony Awards Present: Broadway’s Back! • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer

Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director

Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

Richard Beck, Lighting Director

Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

Outstanding Music Composition for A Documentary Series Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

14 Peaks: Nothing Is Impossible • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary produced by Noah Media Group in association with Little Monster Films

Nainita Desai, Composer

Lucy And Desi • Prime Video • Amazon Studios, Imagine Documentaries, White Horse Pictures in association with Paper Kite Productions and Diamond Docs (WINNER)

David Schwartz, Composer

Return To Space • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Little Monster Films Production

Mychael Danna, Composer

Harry Gregson-Williams, Composer

They Call Me Magic • Earvin • Apple TV+ • New Slate Ventures / XTR / H.Wood Media / Delirio Films in association with Apple

Terence Blanchard, Composer

The Tinder Swindler • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary / A Raw Production with Gaspin Media and AGC Studios in association with VG

Jessica Jones, Composer

Outstanding Music Direction

43rd Annual Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Rickey Minor, Music Director

44th Annual Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment

Rickey Minor, Music Director

One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga • CBS • Alex Coletti Productions

Michael Bearden, Music Director

Lee Musiker, Music Director

The Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar And 50 Cent • NBC • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation (WINNER)

Adam Blackstone, Music Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jake Gyllenhaal • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Lenny Pickett, Music Director

Leon Pendarvis, Music Director

Eli Brueggemann, Music Director

Outstanding Narrator

Black Patriots: Heroes Of The Civil War • HISTORY • Six West Media group for HISTORY Channel

Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Narrator

The Mating Game • In Plain Sight • Discovery+ • A Silverback Films Production for BBC, Discovery and NHK co-produced with Bilibili and France Télévisions

David Attenborough, Narrator

We Need To Talk About Cosby • Part 1 • Showtime • SHOWTIME Documentary Films presents a Boardwalk Pictures production in association with WKB Industries

Kamau Bell, Narrator

Serengeti II • Intrigue • Discovery+ • Produced by XIX Entertainment and John Downer Productions for the BBC, the Discovery Channel and BBC Studios Distribution

Lupita Nyong’o, Narrator

Our Great National Parks • A World Of Wonder • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary Series / A Wild Space Production in association with Higher Ground Productions & Freeborne Media (WINNER)

Barack Obama, Narratoeader

Disclaimer Statement: This content is authored by an external agency. The views expressed here are that of the respective authors/ entities and do not represent the views of Economic Times (ET). ET does not guarantee, vouch for or endorse any of its contents nor is responsible for them in any manner whatsoever. Please take all steps necessary to ascertain that any information and content provided is correct, updated, and verified. ET hereby disclaims any and all warranties, express or implied, relating to the report and any content therein.



Source link